http://jazzis-world.blogspot.com/p/as-our-corn-grows.html

Saturday, September 15, 2018

Jump Time

This summer was fun for me. The grand kids came over and put the sprinkler under the trampoline. As they jumped guess where a water lovin...scottie was?





YUP...under there catching EVERY drop of water and lovin....it!!

Wednesday, September 12, 2018

The age old question

As I look out from my spot.....
I see those crazy squirrels. You know they dart here and there and back and forth on the street, the trees and how do they even walk  on that skinny wire and stand on little posts?
You all have seen them right?
I just can't figure out why they move so much. I wanna ask them.... The age old question..... Hey squirrel....WHY......
Can't you just pick a direction!!

Tuesday, September 11, 2018

Ear up

Mom thought this was cute that I can sleep with one eat straight up. Seems normal to me.

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Remembering Sweet Jazzi

Remembering my Sweet Jazzi!! Its been 4 yrs now.  This was day 1 at our house.
My beautiful girl!!
She was my little Livewire.....never a dull moment with her!!
 Jazzi loved all of the grandkids
 Jazzi was a fashionista....ha!
 Jazzi would jump...
Sit perfectly for a treat..
 Jazzi LOVED her Uncle Ed...I think more than anyone else!!
 Jazzi Loved playing with Addi. It was not uncommon to have them chase each other around on the main floor, head upstairs and hear them chase around and back down again. They were great playmates.
 Jazzi was game for whatever I out her through. She just knew that if she just did it then it would be over and then there would be treats!!
 Now...Jazzi did love her Tacos and if you walked away from them....well....you snooze you loose!!! She also really enjoyed Kim's big plate of veggies!!!
She was my dream Scottie that I waited all my life for and I shared her life for 8 short years. While it was short, it was full of excitement and love and great times. I do miss her so much and always will until the day I will see her again!!

Sunday, July 8, 2018

Guess what I'm doing today?

I'm conflicted cuz there's a Big pool overthere with kids splashing water that I can bite but I can't leave my pool.
What to do? What to do?

Tuesday, July 3, 2018

My new trick

Hey guess what?
I learned a new trick today.
Watch this you guys.
Are y'all impressed?

Sunday, July 1, 2018

Bored with a capital B

My family is painting the Attic from gold to whiteish.


Painting is pretty BORING!!!?
So I snagged the remote. This painting stuff really wears a guy out!!!