http://jazzis-world.blogspot.com/p/as-our-corn-grows.html

Friday, June 23, 2017

QVC

This is what girls do......
Watch QVC.

Thursday, June 22, 2017

Addi shares

Mom...you really think you're gonna sleep here? We kinda have it already...just sayin....
 I dont mind sharing...

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Where Oh Where did that Bunny go???

Diana Here. Addi has been here this week and these two have been super busy. This is a hilarious  and very true story but you will need to imagine it. I wasn't able to capture it on camera.
Ever see My best friends wedding? The bride runs by with the soon to be husband chasing her and then comes Julia Roberts chasing the soon to be husband?
Well...in this case I let the dogs out and they saw a bunny. Enter stage right...Bunny runs across the yard followed by Oreo chasing the bunny followed by big ole Addi hot on the trail.
On the left out of sight of this picture are some bushes. The bunny runs around the bushes and re-enters stage left....same bunny runs across the yard again followed by Oreo chasing the bunny and big ole Addi still hot on the trail and they loose sight of the bunny.
WHERE did that bunny go they wondered?
It was just here and they are both just stunned. So close and zap its gone!!! Flabbergasted!!

They snoop and run around looking for the bunny.
They sniff every crook and cranny of the yard and......NO sign of said Bunny!!
The bunny has a front row seat and is watching all of this right in front of his eyes!!
This mama didn't raise a dumb bunny.LOL
I was just cracking up because neither of them figured it out. They are probably still scratching their ears wondering where that ole Bunny went!! Each time they go out, they still look for it!! HA!

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Guess who's at my house?

It's this girl.
Her dad Tom and new mom Brittney are on their honeymoon. So she'll be here until Thursday
 We are hoping to have some fun.

Thursday, June 15, 2017

Taco Thursday

Little Jazz would have loved this for Blogville.

Thursday, June 8, 2017

It's a great day for.....

Bubbles..and more bubbles....




Wednesday, June 7, 2017

My friend the squirrel

At my house I have a side yard that I go to. So yesterday when she let me outside to the side yard she saw something run outside just under the door. She thought maybe it was a mouse or something. She went ahead and let me out and guess what it was? Yep, a baby squirrel!! just like this little guy.
Mom got kinda nervous and started yelling my name and she looked up and saw me following the baby squirrel. He was so young that he didnt even know of be scared of me and he just kept going along my fence line. I couldnt dare hurt  him cuz I new he was just a little guy. Mom said it was really cute but sadly she didnt have her phone on her.
So I kinda made a friend but not really. Any other time I am all over those tree rats. I wonder if this little guy and I will remember each other as he grows up? He looked just like this little guy too!!