Friday, July 12, 2013

Back off!!

Don't even try to get this remote!! Back off!! I have my eye on you!!

Thursday, July 4, 2013

Our 4th of July!!

We had a great 4th of July. We had 87 tons of food and I even got some. Later in the day, we got a call from Tom. He wanted to bring Addi over so she wouldn't be scared of all of the noises tonight cuz Tom had to work at night. of course, Mom said ok. She walked in and I started barking like crazy cuz I was sooo excited!! Immediately, she found the you know what...and Addi loves it!!
We played outside and chased each other round the yard. Addi was so Happy, just look at that Smile!!
Of course, she felt right at home, just like the old days.......
Then came night time and all of the loud booms!! We were both right on the couch with Mom!! Even though we weren't a fan of the noises, we just told Mom that we were keeping her company on the couch. Girls gotta have their secrets!! right??
It was a fun day and nother good thing is...that she gets to sleep over until Sat!! yippee!!

Happy 4th of July

We got burgers cookin...and lots of yummy foodables. I gotta get back to the kitchen to snoopervise. Have a great 4th of July.

Tuesday, July 2, 2013

It's back

Yep,thats right, It's back!!! Later than normal but it always comes back. You can see my level of enthusiasm of it all.
I did humor her and sniffed round it a tad.....
YIKES!!! looks like a long ways down to me...where's Addi when I need her here, she LOVES this thing!!
I decided just to leave this to the grand peeps, they LOVE it almost as much as Addi does. Plus the crazy kids put the sprinkler under it, no way are you catching me on that thing like that!! I found me a very shady spot in which to watch, I'm no dummy lol

Monday, July 1, 2013

Just a joke!!

Did you hear the joke......
What does the banana do when it sees 87 dogs running towards him??
The Banana Splits!!! BOL